Welcome: Tengzhou Zhongyou heavy industry website
TEL +86-15266165588

+86-06325991988

40 Ton C Frame Hydraulic Press Machine

40 Ton C Frame Hydraulic Press Machine Product Description parameter name Unit YQ41-20T YQ41-40T YQ41-63T YQ41-100T YQ41-160T Nominal force KN 200 400 630 1000 1600 Effective travel mm 260 260 280 320 360 Max opening distance mm 600 600 700

limingClaire Meng

Mobile:+86 13906375039

Email:mengyanru@chinazhongyou.cn

Product Details

  • *Certification: CE,ISO,SGS,TUV
  • *Warranty: 1 Year
  • *Brand Name: zhongyou
  • *After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to overseas service
  • *Place of Origin: tengzhou, China (Mainland)
  • *function: punching

40 Ton C Frame Hydraulic Press Machine


Product Description

 

parameter nameUnitYQ41-20TYQ41-40TYQ41-63TYQ41-100TYQ41-160T
Nominal forceKN20040063010001600
Effective travelmm260260280320360
Max opening distancemm600600700700800
Deep throatmm200220240280320
Slider down speedmm/s1619131013
Slider return speedmm/s1925171320
Workbench effective areamm500×400500×400600×450700×500700×600
Blanking hole diametermm80100120200200

Machine dimensions

(L × W × H)

mm980×630×16701080×650×18001180×700×20201380×800×21201450×800×2240

 

Features:

1.The machine adopts integral cast steel,with good rigidity and not deformed.

2.Accessories are imported and domestic well-known brands.

3.With advanced technology,low energy consumption, high speed, low noise and high efficiency.

4.Activity crossbeam has safety limiter in both up and down directions.
5.Equipped with photoelectric protection device, could guarantee the safety of the operation.
6.With the function of automatic and manual, it’s convertible.
7.Two operation model, viz. pressure regulation and stroke regulation which can beselected through operational panel, and has the character of pressure-keeping andtime-delaying.

Single Post Hydraulic Metal Processing machine 40 Ton

 

Advantages of the machine:

 

1. The hydraulic press machine adopts advanced control of machine, electricity, liquid and gas, and has automatic feeding device and floating pressure to effectively control the molding density of the product.

 

2. The hydraulic machine can be operated by the handle or the foot switch, the pressure is adjustable, the stroke can be controlled, the operation is simple, reliable and safe.

 

3. High precision material for the body of the machine, which is not easily deformed.

 

4. Hydraulic control with cartridge valve integrated system reduces continuous piping and leaks.

 

Single Post Hydraulic Metal Processing machine 40 Ton

 

Single Post Hydraulic Metal Processing machine 40 Ton

 

Single Post Hydraulic Metal Processing machine 40 Ton

 

 

Applications

 

The single-column hydraulic press. It is widely used for the correction of shaft parts and profiles; press-fit of shaft sets; bending and imprinting of plates.

 

Single Post Hydraulic Metal Processing machine 40 Ton

Contact Information

 Claire Meng

 +86 13906375039(whatsapp/wechat/skype)

Chopstick Melamine Press Machine Hydraulic Equipment


Send your message to this supplier